Canadian Hoops Talk Forum Index Canadian Hoops Talk
In Support Of The Game
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 


PACWEST recruits 2017-2018

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Canadian Hoops Talk Forum Index -> CCAA
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
ebe



Joined: 20 Nov 2003
Posts: 955

PostPosted: Fri Jul 07, 2017 8:30 pm    Post subject: PACWEST recruits 2017-2018 Reply with quote

Thanks to Howard Tsumura from Varsity Letters for his great work compiling the recruit list for next year. You can find his complete list of BC players here:
http://varsityletters.ca/varsity-letters-b-c-recruits-list-2017-mens-and-womens-basketball/

PACWEST men's BB recruits below:
CAMOSUN
Austin Somers (5-10 G, Victoria-Lambrick Park), Calvin Somers (5-10 G, Victoria-Lambrick Park), Isaiah Romanow (6-5 F, Victoria-Oak Bay)
CAPILANO
Nathan Bromige (6-7 F, Vancouver-Lord Byng), C.J. Campbell (6-2 G, Burnaby South), Michael Chany (6-3 G, Vancouver-Gladstone), Hakeem Crooks (6-4 G, Oakville (Ont.)-Sheridan College), Kiante Knight (6-1 G, Vancouver-Killarney), Michael Kelly (6-0 G, North Vancouver-St. Thomas Aquinas), Joseph Peterson (5-10 G, North Vancouver-Windsor), Denver Sparks-Guest (6-4 G, Coquitlam-Gleneagle, UFV, SFU), Jack Teny (6-3 G, Coquitlam-Pinetree)
COLUMBIA BIBLE COLLEGE
Justin Engevik (6-3 F, Nanaimo-Cedar Community), Cruz Anderson (5-11 G, Kelowna Christian), Kit Aviso-Mramor (6-3 G/F, Vancouver-Killarney)
DOUGLAS
Paul Getz (6-5 F, Langley-Walnut Grove, Quest), Kameron Johnson (6-2 G, Las Positas College), Noah DeRappard-Yuswack (6-5 F, Vancouver-Kitsilano, Quest), Trey Crust (6-7 F, Victoria-Lambrick Park), Josh Dhillon (5-9 G, Abbotsford-Rick Hansen), Reade Bentz (5-11G, Kamloops-Westsyde), Ben Rabel (6-5 F, Prince Rupert-Charles Hays), Josiah Mastandrea (6-2 G, Port Coquitlam-Terry Fox), Aman Dhillon (6-1 F, Abbotsfored-Rick Hansen)
LANGARA
Yoel Techlahaimanot (6-3 G, Vancouver-King George), Abdul Bangura (6-0 G, Burnaby-Byrne Creek), Jason Claur (5-7 G, Vancouver-Sir Winston Churchill), Martin Bogajev (6-0 G, Burnaby South, Capilano), E.J. Mabone (6-3 G, Burnaby South, Capilano), Graddy Zubaidi (6-2 G, North Vancouver-Sutherland, Capilano), Malik Holmes (6-3 G, Burnaby-Byrne Creek, Capilano), Harry Liu (6-5 G/F, Vancouver-Sir Winston Churchill, UBC)
OKANAGAN COLLEGE
Ben Larsen (6-4 F, Kamloops-Valleyview), Tanner Sandberg 6-0 G, Ft. St. John-North Peace),
Gurlal Dhaliwal (6-5 F, Osoyoos)
QUEST
Austin Ly (5-9 G, Surrey-Kwantlen Park), Emilio Gonzalez-Ruiz (6-2 G, Vancouver College), Walker Reynolds (6-5 F, Toronto-Waldorf), Kenneth Monture (6-9 F, Terrace-Caledonia, Langley-Walnut Grove, Thompson Rivers), Ben Steinbreuk (6-0 G, Seattle-Nathan Hale, Shoreline CC), Payton Tirrell (6-3 G, Woodinville (Wash.), Shoreline CC)
VANCOUVER ISLAND
Anders Cederberg (6-6 F, Nanaimo District), Brett Christensen (6-4 F, Langley-Walnut Grove), Alex Staniforth (6-4 F, Nanaimo-Wellington)
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Canadian Hoops Talk Forum Index -> CCAA All times are GMT - 5 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group